Twittercounter.Com - Info twittercounter.com

twittercounter.com receives about 6,000 unique visitors and 12,000 (2.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $50.57/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $30,930.67. According to Alexa Traffic Rank twittercounter.com is ranked number 72,032 in the world and 0.0012% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.27.56.96. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - twittercounter.com

Helps to analyze Twitter stats.
Get a clear overview and graph of your Twitter stats. Twitter Counter tracks statistics for over 180 million users.
How did twittercounter.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is twittercounter.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
6,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
180,000
Daily Pageviews:
12,000 (2.00 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
72,032 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0012% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 18.4%18.1%66993
United Kingdom 16.8%16.7%17720
Korea, Republic of 6.4%5.6%21006
India 6.0%7.3%54440
France 4.0%3.1%62225
Turkey 2.8%1.9%33645
Germany 2.6%2.4%108455
Canada 2.5%4.2%46874
Brazil 2.3%2.2%63209
Spain 2.2%2.2%71649
Kuwait 1.7%2.0%9083
Romania 1.5%0.9%32073
Saudi Arabia 1.5%2.1%25893
Colombia 1.4%1.6%19007
Indonesia 1.3%0.9%58284
Pakistan 1.3%1.6%33406
Mexico 1.2%2.6%50966
United Arab Emirates 0.9%0.8%25596
Thailand 0.6%0.4%60463
Russian Federation 0.6%0.6%319529

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
twittercounter.com
99.04%98.77%1.9
OTHER
0%1.23%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush twittercounter.com
Domain:
  twittercounter.com
Rank:
  36,483
Organic Keywords:
  12,498
Organic Traffic:
  32,945
Organic Cost:
  $51,314.00
Adwords Keywords:
  104
Adwords Traffic:
  266
Adwords Cost:
  $468.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  77
Page Authority:
  81
MozRank:
  7

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
8,500
Total Backlinks:
  1,349,700
Follow Links:
  1,285,840
Nofollow Links:
  63,860
Referring Domains:
  4,835
Referring IPs:
  4,273

How socially engaged is twittercounter.com?

Facebook:
  81,944
Google +:
  13,585
Linkedin:
  10,032
Stumbles:
  1,600
Buffer:
  75
Pins:
  0

How much twittercounter.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$50.57
Monthly Revenue:
$1,517.10
Yearly Revenue:
$18,458.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 2,172$24.91
United Kingdom 2,004$12.48
Canada 504$3.53
France 372$1.75
Korea, Republic of 672$1.56
India 876$1.40
Germany 288$1.39
Saudi Arabia 252$0.51
Brazil 264$0.47
Kuwait 240$0.37
United Arab Emirates 96$0.36
Mexico 312$0.30
Spain 264$0.29
Colombia 192$0.26
Turkey 228$0.25
Pakistan 192$0.20
Russian Federation 72$0.15
Indonesia 108$0.13
Romania 108$0.13
Thailand 48$0.12

How much money do twittercounter.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$8.92
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$267.64
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$3,256.33
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,590
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
47,686
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
580,175
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 391$4.48
United Kingdom 321$2.00
Canada 126$0.88
Germany 84$0.40
India 245$0.39
France 41$0.19
Saudi Arabia 53$0.11
Indonesia 63$0.08
Pakistan 61$0.07
Korea, Republic of 27$0.06
Spain 50$0.06
United Arab Emirates 13$0.05
Brazil 16$0.03
Mexico 28$0.03
Romania 23$0.03
Colombia 15$0.02
Turkey 16$0.02
Kuwait 10$0.01
Russian Federation 4$0.01
Thailand 3$0.01

How much is twittercounter.com worth?

Website Value:
$30,930.67

Where is twittercounter.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.27.56.96
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.27.56.96

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does twittercounter.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2464 ms) 30 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  94

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

twittercounter.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: sni81193.cloudflaressl.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: COMODO ECC Domain Validation Secure Server CA 2
Valid from: Dec 2 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Jun 10 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

twittercounter.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Social Networking/Twitter

What sites are related to twittercounter.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Location: http://twittercounter.com/
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: http://blog.twittercounter.com
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 0
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Tue, 13 Dec 2016 14:36:33 GMT
Age: 0
Connection: close
X-Cache: MISSv2
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=e8euqg9gbt9ur4ic8ldskrqm67; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: http://blog.twittercounter.com
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 88137
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Tue, 13 Dec 2016 14:36:33 GMT
Age: 0
Connection: close
X-Cache: MISSv2

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS ben.ns.cloudflare.com 3596
NS laura.ns.cloudflare.com 3596

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-05-27
Domain Age:
9 years 6 months 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: TWITTERCOUNTER.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1480975385_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2016-04-28T04:53:45.00Z
Creation Date: 2008-05-27T14:21:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-05-27T14:21:47.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Registrant Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Registrant Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Registrant City: PANAMA
Registrant State/Province: PANAMA
Registrant Postal Code: 00000
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365503
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +51.17057182
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Admin Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Admin Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Admin City: PANAMA
Admin State/Province: PANAMA
Admin Postal Code: 00000
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365503
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +51.17057182
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Tech Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Tech Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Tech City: PANAMA
Tech State/Province: PANAMA
Tech Postal Code: 00000
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.8365503
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +51.17057182
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.P03.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P03.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P03.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P03.DYNECT.NET
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-04-28T04:53:45.00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TWITTERCOUNTER.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS1.P03.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P03.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P03.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P03.DYNECT.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 13-jun-2016
Creation Date: 27-may-2008
Expiration Date: 27-may-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 13 Dec 2016 14:36:36 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 1 hour ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 23 hours

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
twittercounter.com widget